In Memorium

With great sadness we note the passing of several friends and long time supporters of
our park. We gratefully acknowledge the following donations made in their memory.

In memory of
Tom and Andy Bacon

Wilson J. Bacon

In memory of
Thomas Bacon

Theodore F. Babbitt
Bill Bacon
John & Winnie Kotchian
Elisabeth Oberg
John Robinson
Seamus A. Rooney

In memory of
Irwin Beitch

Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Agulian
Ms. Gale Alanby
Ms. Jodi Amatulli
Luis Arato
Mf. and Mrs. Richard Arserio
Mr. and Mrs. Noel Ashford
Mr. Cory Slifstein and Ms. Caryn Azoff
Ms. Marie A. Ballou
Mrs. Helen Barnstable
Mr. and Mrs. Cecil A. Beaupre
Barbara Beitch
Susan Spivack Bennett and David Bennett
Gail Lee Bernstein
Dr. Francis Gasparro and Dr. Paula Bevilacqua
Betty Lou & Joe Blumberg
Ms. Judith Bratt
Derek & Jennifer Briggs
Mr. James Brownstein and
  Ms. Michele Herman Brownstein
Mr. Thomas M. Butler
Gail Cameron
Mr. and Mrs. Alphonse Cannavaciolo, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Carroll
Carolyn & Arnold Cary
Leslie Y. Casanova
Carol & William Collins
Mr. and Mrs. David Cook
Mrs. Kathy Coppola
Sam & Lucy Costanzo
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Craddock
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Cuomo
Ms. Martha C. Cutts
Dr. and Mrs. Ralph De Natale
Mr. and Mrs. Mark P. Dixon
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Djang .
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard A Fasano
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Forte
Mr. and Mrs. William Garvey
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Gonnelly
Dawn Yocum & Glenn Gordon
Dwight & Janet Gordon
Tom & Gail Granucci
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Greenawalt, Sr.
The Gruen Family
Hamden Hall Country Day School
Mr. Caleb T. Smith and Ms. Suzanne Hamlin-Smith
Mr. Ramond Pagliaro and Ms. Yasmin C. Haque
Chuck Schall & Fran Harmeyer
Mr. and Mrs. Jon D. Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Hewitt
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hogan
Laura & Loren Hollander
Mr. and Mrs. R. W. Hunter
Jean A. Incampo
Mr. and Mrs. Alphonse Ippolito
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Izzo
Winnifred Jenness
William & Peggy Kohlhepp
Sherman H. Krevolin
Dolores B. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Migliore
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
Walter J. Moriarty Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ian Morris
Andy Moskowitz
Kate & Dan Muravnick
Charles & Judith Nadue
Pathologist Assistant Class of 2007
The Peabody Associates Board
Dag & Nancy Pfeiffer
Irma Felix-Rappaport
Ethan & Hannah Rappaport
Kristen E. Richardson
Beth Rosenberg Richter and Frederick Richter
Joel & Pamela Rose
Michael & Karen Smith
Michael & Mary Jane Smith
Gil & Helen Spencer
Elinor Springer
Meredith N. Springer
Mr. and Mrs. Terrence Swain
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Toole
Ms. Janet Valeski
Mr. and Mrs. Josiah B. Venter
Ellen Slusky Weinstein
Dan & Terry Zibello
Jim & Carol Zipp/The Fat Robin
Dr. and Mrs. Bruce Zundell

In memory of
Gregg Chipokas

Moses Y. Beach School
"Sunshine Committee"

In memory of
Starr Deveneau

Nancy Baird
Willard & Lois Deveneau


In memory of
Tobias Engel

Westwoods Neighborhood Association

In memory of
Skip Gemmell

Barbara Beitch
Dot Gemmell & Family
Nancy & Dag Pfeiffer
Gil & Helen Spencer
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
Steven D. Warren

In memory of
Allan C. Greist

Joe & Pat (Warren) Gherlone
Judith Greist
Judith C. Greist
Ross & Polly Lanius
Barbara Latrell & Jay Latrell
Charles & Dorothy Russ
Ernest W. Russ
Richard & Kathleen Smith

In memory of
George Heston

The Archer Family
Theodore Babbitt
Betsy D. Barker
Johanna Becker
Irwin and Barbara Beitch
Jeffery & Margaret Brooks
Laura Carlson
Arnold and Carolyn Cary
Rita McCleary
Richard H. Davis
Grace Ellefsen
Allen & Nancy Elliot
J.B. & Lani Ferguson
Gallery 4
Angus Gordon Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Gradoville
Donna Gray
Peggy and Jack Greenwood
The Greenwood Family
J. Robert Greiner
The Harmon Family
Nancy Hurlburt
Gretchen & Charles Kingsley
Edward Konowitz
Kiwanis Club of New Haven
Barbara M. Lee
Helen Liveten
David H. McGalliard
Manfred & Marion Meisenkothen
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
Richard H. Miller
Janet, Jeff, Rebecca, and Sarah Morrison
Evelyn Moulton
David Moulton
Mr. & Mrs. Gaylord Noyce
Anne Ockert
Herbert H. Pearce
D. F. Pfeiffer
Kendrick W. Ralph
Paula Reagan
Robert & Dolores Sims
Gil & Helen Spencer
Alan & Sally Seymour
Sally Taylor
Thetford Family Fund
George Uihlein
Ann Walko
Allan White
Nancy T. Whitney

In memory of
Jack Huttner

Lindsay & John Amenta
Laura & Daniel Barash
Robin Barg & Family
MaryBeth & Joe Canavan
Rose Ann & Joe Hamed
Susan & John Hoffman
Lyn and Roger Howe
Anna & Seth Huttner
Dan & Carol Jacobson
the Kiwanis Club of Wallingford
Ruth & Ira Kleinfeld
Fran and Hank Korman
Marilyn Larolo
Ellen & Leonard Milstone
Jack Levine
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Musen
Jim & Karin Pyskaty
Janine & Michael Rethy
Stephen Rozen
Art & Maria Sandt
Joni & Steve Shapiro and Family
Sleeping Giant Day Care, Inc.
Walter Torres
Arlene Whalen
In memory of
John Kotchian

Barbara Beitch for the Irwin Beitch Trust
Ms. Margaret Brock
Burzenski & Compnay, PC
Margaret N. & Tony Carter
J. T. Cooney
Michael & Mary S. D'Arcangelo
G. H. & W. V. Gardocki
Bernadette & Roland Gwiazdoski
Brian J. & Patricia M. Hanlon
Gene M. & Russell W. Hoyt
David W. Knapp
George E. & Marjorie R. Koehler
John A. & Regina F. Kotchian
Ross & Polly Lanius
The Lincoln Electric Company
David Lombard
Copeland & Dorcas E. Macclintock
Mary & Walter Mahon
Frances H. & W. Hamilton Milroy
Robert O. NellumsTrust
Thomas P. & Elizabeth C. Pugh
Helen E., Gilbert J. & John K. Spencer

In memory of
John Liebler

P. Liebler

In memory of
John Menta

Linda D'Alessio
In memory of
John Menta and Pam Baldwin

Penelope Rebuzzini

In memory of
Alphonse Mickiewicz

Tom & Gail Granucci

In memory of
Raymond B. Milum

Sheila M. Streeter

In memory of
Helen Molloy

The Barn Sale, Inc.
Jeffery & Cindy Byington
Doug & Steven Calcagni
Darren & Marjorie Clark
Charles & Jacqueline Collimore
Mary H. Connolly
Robert Corona
Polly & Francis Cunningham
Beverly Davidson
Roseann & Thomas Dellaventura
Delta Airline Pilots - Council 66
Bonnie Donato
Virginia Dowd
Mr. & Mrs.Allen Elliot
Willian, Shirley, and Meghan English
Joan & Douglas Finlay & Family
Shirley Fruchter
Tony & Janet Fusco
Joel Guay
Sarah Heath
Dr. & Mrs. Andrew Laudano
Hinda Massey
Fred & Joan Melillo
John Neumann & Family
Margaret Nowacki
Harriet Sedler
Barbara & Bill Tito
Josephine Villecco
Loretto Walsh
Laura & Michael Wrinn
The High Lane Club
Sunwood Development Corp.

In memory of
Linda Olender

Johanna Becker
Edward Konowitz
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
Gil & Helen Spencer

In memory of
Jeane Roth

Nancy and Andrew Stringer

In memory of
Nancy Davis Sachse

Nancy H. Elliott
Gil and Helen Spencer

In memory of
William L. Sachse

Lois Casey
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur B. Dayton
Stephanie MacCatherine
Iris Meyer
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
The Petersen Family
Gilbert & Helen Spencer
Stephen & Pauline Stephanou
Clyde & Nancy Toland
Dorothy Turner

In memory of
Eugene R. Stetson

Keith Stetson

In memory of
Mildred Suchy

Ralph Block
The Doherty Family
Barbara LaPointe Ferguson
Melvin & Barbara Hartman
Victoria Herbert
Frances Izzo
James & Judith Izzo
Frank J. Lapointe
Louise Miller
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
New England Ninjutsu
Barbara E. Petonito
Catherine Standley
Tony & Becky Suchy
Ann & Richard Viktora
The Yankowki Family
Mark & Lois Yates


In memory of
Frederick Uihlein

T.M. Byxbee Company
Faye and Mike Clarke
Ruth B. Fredericks
Claire Kavanaugh
M.G.C.A
Len & Linda Manz
Bill & MaryJane Mischler
Sherrill D. Nieman
George Uihlein

In memory of
Gladys Walsh

The May Family (Paul, Kathy,
Jessie, Jamie, and John)
Gilbert & Helen Spencer
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Warfield

In memory of
Maddy Williams

Walter & Peggy Bacon
Barbara & Irwin Beitch
Marie-Anne Barnhart
Michael & Susan Campbell
Carolyn & Arnold Cary
Mary Colwell
Herb Etter
J. Robert Greiner
John & Winnie Kotchian
Ross & Polly Lanius
Felicia Tencza & Randy Miller
John & Mary Sayers
Brian & Ellen Swirsky
John Wieder III
The Family of Maddy Williams